Feb 16

XXII Day 10

Both Teams eliminated.  O Canada.

    Time     Network Event
4 pm CNBC Curling, men’s: USA vs. Sweden.
5 pm Vs. Hockey: Game of the Day.
7 pm NBC Figure skating: ice dancing short dance; alpine skiing: men’s Super-G gold medal final; snowboarding: women’s snowboard cross gold medal final; speed skating: women’s 1500m gold medal final; bobsled: two-man competition.
11:35 pm NBC Biathlon: men’s 15km mass start gold medal final.
12:35 pm NBC Figure skating: ice dancing short dance; alpine skiing: men’s Super-G gold medal final; snowboarding: women’s snowboard cross gold medal final; speed skating: women’s 1500m gold medal final; bobsled: two-man competition. (repeat)
3 am Vs. Curling, women’s: USA vs. Korea.
5 am USA Curling, men’s: USA vs. Switzerland.
7 am Vs. Women’s hockey, first semifinal: Canada vs. Switzerland.
10 am Vs. Figure skating: ice dancing gold medal final.
noon MSNBC Women’s hockey, second semifinal: USA vs. Sweden.
1:30 pm Vs. Ski jumping: men’s team K-125 large hill gold medal final; biathlon: women’s 12.5km mass start gold medal final.
3 pm NBC Biathlon: women’s 12.5km mass start gold medal final; snowboarding: men’s snowboard cross; freestyle skiing: men’s aerials.
3 pm Vs. Hockey.
5 pm CNBC Curling, women’s: Denmark vs. Great Britain.
5 pm Vs. Hockey: Game of the Day.

Sunday medal results are below the fold ~TMC~

Alpine Skiing

Men’s Super-G

Official Results

Gold NOR Kjetil JANSRUD 1:18.14

Silver USA Andrew WEIBRECHT 1:18.44

Bronze CAN Jan HUDEC 1:18.67

Bronze USA Bode MILLER 1:18.67

Cross Country

Men’s Relay 4×10 km

Official Results

Gold Sweden 1:28:42.0  

Silver Russian Fed. 1:29:09.3

Bronze France 1:29:13.9

Snowboard

Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Finals

Official Results

Gold CZE  Eva SAMKOVA

Silver CAN Dominique MALTAIS

Bronze FRA Chloe TRESPEUCH

Speed Skating

Ladies’ 1500 m

Official Results

Gold NED Jorien TER MORS 1:53.51 OR

Silver  NED Ireen WUST 1:54.09

Bronze NED Lotte VAN BEEK 1:54.54  

1 comment

Comments have been disabled.